People

Telephone number Uni Kassel   0561-804-

 

Head

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
Prof. Dr. J. P. ReithmaierTel. 4430
/ R. 2110
jpreith@physik.uni-kassel.de
jpreith@ina.uni-kassel.de
 

 

Office

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
Draude, PetraTel. 4586
/ R. 2109

teph-sekretariat@ina.uni-kassel.de
teph.sekretariat.ina@googlemail.com

 
Hajeck, ReginaTel. 4586
/ R. 2109

teph-sekretariat@ina.uni-kassel.de
teph.sekretariat.ina@googlemail.com

 

 

Senior Scientists

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
PD Dr. M. BenyoucefTel. 4553
/ R. 2112
m.benyoucef@physik.uni-kassel.de
mohamed.benyoucef.ina@googlemail.com
 
apl. Prof Dr. Cyril PopovTel. 4205
/ R. 2115
popov@ina.uni-kassel.de
cyril.popov.ina@googlemail.com
 

 

Postdocs

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto

Felgen, Nina Dr.

CINSaT Managing director      

Tel. 4384
/ R. 3115
felgen@cinsat.uni-kassel.de                    
Becker, Annette Dr.

Tel. 4744

/ R. 444

annette.becker@ina.uni-kassel.de

annette.becker.ina@gmail.com

 

 

Scientific Personnel

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto

Balasubramanian,

Ramasubramanian

Tel. 4284
/ R. 3116
rama.bala@ina.uni-kassel.de
rama.bala.ina@gmail.com

 

Bauer, SvenTel. 4507
/ R. 2118
sven.bauer@ina.uni-kassel.de
sven.bauer.ina@gmail.com
 
Finke, TanjaTel. 4248
/ R. 3111
tanja.finke@ina.uni-kassel.de
tanja.finke.ina@gmail.com
 
Gerstel, Miriam

Tel. 4737

/ R. 443

miriam.gerstel@ina.uni-kassel.de

miriam.gerstel.ina@gmail.com

 
Heupel, JuliaTel. 4732
/ R. 442 AVZ III
j.heupel@ina.uni-kassel.de
julia.heupel.ina@gmail.com
 
Kaur, Ranbir

Tel. 4248

/ R. 3111

ranbir.kaur@ina.uni.kassel.de

ranbir.kaur.ina@gmail.com

 
Merker, DanielTel. 4451
/ R. 441 AVZ III

d.merker@ina.uni-kassel.de

d.merker.ina@gmail.com

 
Schmidt, AlexanderTel. 4451
/ R. 441 AVZ III
alexander.schmidt@ina.uni-kassel.de 
Shaharukh, Muhammad

Tel. 4519

/ R. 3112

shaharukh@ina.uni-kassel.de

muhammad.shaharukh.ina@gmail.com

 
Sichkovskyi, VitaliiTel. 4507
/ R. 2118
sichko@uni-kassel.de
vitalii.sichkovskyi.ina@googlemail.com
 

 

Technical Staff

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
Albert, DirkTel. 4141 u. 4228
/ R. 0127
albertd@ina.uni-kassel.de
dirk.albert.ina@googlemail.com
 
Dück, SabineTel. 4331
/ R. 1114
sabine.dueck@ina.uni-kassel.de
sabine.dueck.ina@gmail.com
 
Fuchs, KerstinTel. 4280
/ R. 2114
fuchs@ina.uni-kassel.de
kerstin.fuchs.ina@googlemail.com
 
Gernhardt, UweTel. 4590
/ R. 1110
uwe.gernhardt@ina.uni-kassel.de
uwe.gernhardt.ina@gmail.com
 
Isakov, Biljana

Tel. 4280 /R. 2114

b.isakov@ina.uni-kassel.de

b.isakov.ina@gmail.com

 
Naumann, FlorianTel. 4331
/ R. 1114
florian.naumann@ina.uni-kassel.de
florian.naumann.ina@gmail.com
 
Şengül, AnnaTel.
/ R.
a.senguel@uni-kassel.de
anna.senguel.ina@gmail.com
 
Schnabel, FlorianTel. 4565
/ R. 1114
florian.schnabel@uni-kassel.de
florian.schnabel.ina@googlemail.com
 
Steinbock, KlausTel. 4589
/ R. 1110
steinbock@ina.uni-kassel.de
klaussteinbock@web.de
 

 

Diploma-, Master- & Bachelorstudents

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
Eckart, JasminTel. 4745 /
R. 445 (AVZ)
jasmineckart@yahoo.de 
Vereijken, ArneTel. 4745 /
R. 445 (AVZ)
arne.vereijken@student.uni-kassel.de 

 

Masterstudents (ERASMUS-program)

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
Pernikov, Martin

Tel. 4732 /

R. 443

martin.pernikov@gmail.com 
    

 

Students assistance

NameTelephone/ RoomE-MailFoto
    

 

 

Former Members

  • Prof. Dr. Rainer Kassing (former head of IMA)
  • Dr. Ivo Rangelow (head of group)
  • Katerina Ivanova (research associate)
  • Dr. Nikolai Abedinov (research associate)
  • Dr. Tzvetan Ivanov (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Denis Filenko (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Arun Persaud (PhD-student)
  • Boris Monchev (guest scientist)
  • Anette Kaiser-Brüger (secretary)
  • Dr. Stoyan Bliznakov (guest scientist)
  • Dr. Yanko Sarov (research associate)
  • Kolyo Kolev (guest scientist)
  • Kai Ludolph (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Burkhard Volland (alum PhD-student)
  • Christine Peiker (secretary)
  • Rabia Hosseini (secretary)
  • Dr. Emil-Mihai Pavelescu (Post-doc)
  • Lewis Lingys (PhD-student)
  • Carsten Nowinski (apprentice)
  • Hermann Koch (research assistant)
  • Dr. Wenzel Scholz (technican)
  • Dr. Tino Pfau (PhD-student)
  • Albert Malkomes (technican)
  • Verena Zürbig (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Alexandar Gushterov (PostDoc)
  • Dr. Christian Gilfert (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Tariq Al-Zoubi (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Sohaib Afzal (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Vitalii Ivanov (PhD-student)
  • Kamen Kozhuharov (PhD-student)
  • Dr. Emil Petkov (Phd-student)
  • Michal Waniczek (Phd-student)
  • Dr. Christo Petkov (Phd-student)
  • Muhammad Usman (Phd-student)
  • Patrick Krawiec (Phd-student)
  • Saddam Banyoudeh (Phd-student)
  • Michael Plätzer (technican)
  • Marc S. Wolf (Phd-student)
  • Dr. Alexandra Voss (Phd-student)

 

Former Guests

  • Dr. Sylvia Boycheva (January 2009 - March 2009 as Humboldt awardee)
  • Dr. Petya Gushterova (May 2009 - July 2009 as DAAD awardee)
  • Dr. Sylvia Boycheva (May 2011 - July 2011 as Humboldt awardee)
  • Temenuga Hineva (Erasmus-student)
  • Maya Dincheva (Erasmus-student)
  • Violetta Popova (Erasmus-student)
  • Miroslav Petrov (Erasmus-student)
  • Jenny Evtimova (Erasmus-student)
  • Nikolay Harrizanov (Erasmus-student)
  • Pehlivanova Silviya (Erasmus-student)
  • Nakova Snejana (Erasmus-student)
  • Petrova Elena (Erasmus-student)
  • Aleksandra Piotrowska (Erasmus-student)
  • Mateusz Dyksik (Erasmus-student)
  • Jan Miksovsky (Erasmus-student)
  • Valerio Rodriguez (Erasmus-student)
  • Ivanka Hristova (Erasmus-student)
  • Maria Stefanova (Erasmus-student)
  • Desislava Vasileva (Erasmus-student)
  • Jaroslaw Serafinczuk (January 2018 bis March 2018 as DAAD awardee)